Herts Junior Squash
Boys Under 13, 15, 17 and U19

    Hertfordshire U13 County Champs           Hertfordshire U13 County Champs    
                                   
  First Round Second Round Quarter-Final Semi-Final Final Winner       First Round Losers            
                                   
                      Brandon Reid Finlay Salt Thomas Hill Tobey Spriggs Alfie Shattock Points Position
                    Brandon Reid   0 0 13 0 13 5th
    Joshua Ben               Finlay Salt 15   8 8 6 37 4th
      Joshua Ben             Thomas Hill 15 15   14 14 58 2nd
      w/o             Tobey Spriggs 15 15 15   7 52 3rd
  Rohan Mulholland                 Alfie Shattock 15 15 15 15   60 1st
Henry Rates     Joshua Ben                          
      11-3, 11-5, 11-2                          
Finlay Salt Conor Berrecloth                              
Conor Berrecloth 9-11, 3-11, 13-12, 5-11 Tom Walker             Final Ranks (see additional sheets for details of other matches)        
    11-5, 11-4, 11-5                            
  Tom Walker     Joshua Ben         1 Joshua Ben          
        11-1, 11-0, 11-0         2 Zan Farooqi          
                  3 Callum Egan          
  Thor Blak Sondergaard               4 Olly Sanders          
    Thor Blak Sondergaard             5= Tom Walker          
    11-2, 11-4, 11-7             5= Thor Blak Sondergaard          
Thomas O Shea Thomas O Shea               5= TJ O Sullivan          
Brandon Reid 11-2, 11-3, 11-5   Callum Egan           5= Luke Hensman          
      8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-8           9 Jamie Beswetherick          
  Callum Egan               10 Thomas O Shea          
    Callum Egan             11 Conor Berrecloth          
    w/o             12 Oliver Cranston          
    Ben Hobden     versus Joshua Ben       13 Christian Earley          
            11-5, 11-7, 11-0       14 Vyaan Shah          
                  15 Alfie Shattock          
  Olly Sanders               16 Thomas Hill          
    Olly Sanders             17 Tobey Spriggs            
    11-8, 11-4, 11-4             18 Finlay Salt            
Jamie Beswetherick Jamie Beswetherick               19 Brandon Reid            
Thomas Hill 11-4, 11-5, 11-2   Olly Sanders                          
      12-10, 12-10, 11-4                          
Alfie Shattock Christian Earley                              
Christian Earley 10-12, 7-11, 12-10, 6-11 TJ O Sullivan                            
    9-11, 11-0, 11-4, 11-4                            
  TJ O Sullivan     Zan Farooqi                        
        w/o                        
                                 
  Luke Hensman                              
    Luke Hensman                            
    11-6, 11-6, 11-2                            
  Oliver Cranston                              
      Zan Farooqi                          
      11-0, 11-8, 11-9                          
Vyaan Shah Vyaan Shah                              
Tobey Spriggs 11-8, 11-2, 11-3 Zan Farooqi                            
    5-11, 2-11, 3-11                            
  Zan Farooqi                              
                                 
                                 
Names in Italics = Pulled out or no-show                              
  Hertfordshire U15 County Champs                    
                Final Ranks (see additional sheets for details of other matches)  
First Round Second Round Quarter-Final Semi-Final Final Winner                
                1 Jay Ledger        
                2 Owen Ledger        
                3 Tommy Albright        
  Tommy Albright   4 Adam Dean
    Tommy Albright 5= David Maxen
    11-4, 11-3, 11-2 5= William Davis
Louis Thornton Alex Knight     5= Davide Mastrangelo
Alex Knight w/o   Tommy Albright 5= Lucas Farrimond
    11-3, 11-3, 11-4 9 Adam Ben
  Adam Ben     10 Adam Bailey
    David Maxen   11 Dominic Young
    5-11, 15-17, 11-5, 11-8, 8-11   12 Joe Kyriacou
  David Maxen   Owen Ledger 13 Jack Carr
    6-11, 8-11, 7-11 14 Samuel Gifford
    15 Alex Knight
  Willam Davis     16 Jonathan Evans
    William Davis  
    11-1, 11-2, 11-1  
Samuel Gifford Samuel Gifford    
    Owen Ledger
    11-5, 11-4, 11-1
Shyam Shah Joe Kyriacou  
Joe Kyriacou 3-11, 5-11, 2-11 Owen Ledger
    11-4, 11-4, 11-6                    
  Owen Ledger     versus Jay Ledger                
  8-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-6
 
  Davide Mastrangelo  
    Davide Mastrangelo
    11-6, 11-2, 11-9
Jack Carr Jack Carr    
William Berrecloth 11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5   Adam Dean
    9-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-8
Dominic Young Dominic Young    
James Staniforth w/o Adam Dean  
    11-1, 11-4, 11-3  
  Adam Dean   Jay Ledger
    11-3, 11-6, 11-5
   
  Lucas Farrimond    
  Lucas Farrimond  
    11-7, 11-9, 11-7  
  Adam Bailey    
    Jay Ledger
    11-3, 11-5, 11-2
Jonathan Evans Jonathan Evans  
Daniel Sadler 11-2, 11-0, 11-3 Jay Ledger
    11-5, 11-6, 11-3
  Jay Ledger
 
                         
  Hertfordshire U17 County Champs                      
First Round Quarter-Final Semi-Final Final Winner           Final Ranks (see additional sheets for details of other matches)
                           
                    1 Hasnaat Farooqi    
                    2 Hamish Gillams    
Hasnaat Farooqi                   3 Bilal Ahmed    
  Hasnaat Farooqi                 4 Robert Dunford    
                    5 Harry Crichton    
                    6 Oliver Haigh    
    Hasnaat Farooqi               7= Ed George    
    11-2, 11-2, 11-2               7= Stefan Bailey    
Monty Thompson                   9 Monty Thompson    
  Ed George                 10 Harry Sawyer    
  11-9, 11-5, 11-4                 11      
Ed George     Hasnaat Farooqi             12      
      11-1, 11-4, 11-5             13      
                    14      
Oliver Haigh                   15      
  Oliver Haigh                 16      
  w/o                        
Matt Lankaster                          
    Robert Dunford                      
    11-5, 11-5, 11-4                      
                           
                           
  Robert Dunford     Hasnaat Farooqi                  
Robert Dunford     versus 11/7, 11/8, 4/11, 11/6                  
                           
                           
Bilal Ahmed                          
  Bilal Ahmed                        
                           
                           
    Bilal Ahmed                      
    11/3, 11/8, 11/1                      
Zachary Persky                          
  Harry Crichton                        
  w/o                        
Harry Crichton     Hamish Gillams                    
      10/12, 11/8, 11/13, 11/2, 11/9                  
                           
Stefan Bailey                          
  Stefan Bailey                        
  11/3, 11/3, 11/1                        
Harry Sawyer                          
    Hamish Gillams                      
    11/3, 11/3, 11/3                      
                           
  Hamish Gillams                        
                           
Hamish Gillams                          
             
  Hertfordshire U19 County Champs          
                   
First Round Quarter-Final Semi-Final Final Winner          
                   
                   
              Final Ranks (see additional sheets for details of other matches)
                   
  Laurence Green           1 Laurence Green  
              2 Alex O Sullivan  
              3 Nick Rossiter  
  Laurence Green         4 Isaac Freckleton  
  11/2, 11/3, 11/3         5 Daniel Gibbs  
              6= Tom Fenell  
  Tom Fenell           6= Alfie Binnie  
              6= Jake Murrow  
      Laurence Green            
    11/5, 11/4, 11/0            
                 
                   
  Alfie Binnie                
                   
                   
  Isaac Freckleton              
  2/11, 2/11, 2/11              
                   
                   
  Isaac Freckleton     Laurence Green          
      versus 11/5, 11/8, 11/6          
                 
                 
                   
  Alex O Sullivan                
                   
                   
  Alex O Sullivan              
  11/1, 11/3, 11/3              
                   
  Jake Murrow                
                   
      Alex O Sullivan            
    11/3, 11/13, 11/7, 11/4, 5/11          
                 
                   
  Daniel Gibbs                
                   
                   
  Nick Rossiter              
  11/5, 11/6, 11/8              
                   
  Nick Rossiter